Trial Information

Thank you for your interest. Recruitment for this study has now concluded. 

You are being invited to take part in a research study as you are a student at the University of Oxford, and a Facebook user. Before you decide whether or not to participate, it is important for you to understand what it will involve. Please take the time to read the information below and discuss it with others if you wish.

Background
How is the study going to work?
Who can take part?
Does the study involve any face-to-face visits?
Will my taking part in this study be kept confidential?
Will I get paid?
Do I have to take part?
What will happen if I decide to take part?
What are the risks and benefits?
How will my data be stored?
What happens at the end of the study?
Who has reviewed this study?
What if there is a problem?
I have a question

Thank you for your interest. Recruitment for this study has now concluded. 

This study is being conducted by Achim Wolf, Research Assistant and Doctoral Student at the University of Oxford Department of Psychiatry, Warneford Hospital, Headington, OX3 7JX.
Contact details: 01865 226201, achim.wolf@psych.ox.ac.uk